List of Bar & Board Passers

College of Law

Bar Exam

College of Accountancy

Certified Public Accountant Licensure Exam

College of Criminal Justice Education

Criminologist Licensure Exam

College of Engineering and Architecture

Architect Licensure Exam

Civil Engineer Licensure Exam

Electronics Engineer Licensure Exam

Sanitary Engineer Licensure Exam

College of Nursing

Nursing Licensure Exam

College of Teacher Education

Licensure Exam for Teachers - Elementary

Licensure Exam for Teachers - Secondary

Law

Bar Exam
  • 1st Place - Noel Neil Q. Malimban
  • 1st Place - Janet B. Abuel
  • 3rd Place - Arthur E. Galace
  • 8th Place - Honorato Y. Aquino
  • 10th Place - Lyssa Pagano-Calde
  • 10th Place - Prospero A. Olivas
  • 11th Place - Alexander P. Aguirre
  • 11th Place - Jose Godofredo M. Naui
  • 11th Place - Gerardo V. Galpo
  • 11th Place - Isaiah C. Asuncion Jr.

VIEW COMPLETE LIST

Accountancy

Certified Public Accountant Licensure Exam
  • 2nd Place - Raymund F. A. Escala
  • 7th Place - Mark Alyson B. Ngina
  • 9th Place - Chester M. Pacio
  • 9th Place - Joselito A. Japson

VIEW COMPLETE LIST

Criminal Justice Education

Criminologist Licensure Exam
  • 1st Place - Ranulfo Tolingan Bayag-o
  • 1st Place - Jaime Bawagan Jr.
  • 1st Place - Arthur B. Gubia-on
  • 1st Place - Nelson S. Cortez
  • 1st Place - Ailyween James T. De Mayo
  • 1st Place - Roland Pagnas Bayangan
  • 1st Place - Christian Tiglao Pascual
  • 1st Place - Marlon L. Caltino
  • 2nd Place - Jayson R. Peralta
  • 2nd Place - Glaizel Leon Velasquez

VIEW COMPLETE LIST

Engineering and Architecture

Architect Licensure Exam
  • 3rd Place - Warren W. Flores
  • 9th Place - Ray C. Piluden
  • 10th Place - Winston B. Ano
  • 11th Place - Alfredo D. Balidoy Jr.
  • 14th Place - Andres L. Castillo
  • 16th Place - Marietta M. Marero
  • 17th Place - Manuel Robert B. Domondon

VIEW COMPLETE LIST

Civil Engineer Licensure Exam
  • 2nd Place - Maximo A. Sang-an Jr.
  • 3rd Place - Hermenegildo V. Manibog
  • 3rd Place - Samuel S. Villanueva
  • 4th Place - Theordore Q. Ged-ang
  • 4th Place - Mark Louie A. Sandoval
  • 4th Place - Jonathan S. Balacdao
  • 5th Place - Melvin R. Omotoy
  • 7th Place - Ireneo B. Panabang
  • 9th Place - Eric R. Bautista
  • 10th Place - Michael C. Gomez

VIEW COMPLETE LIST

Electronics Engineer Licensure Exam
  • 8th Place - Engr. Kristine Frances A. Baldas

VIEW COMPLETE LIST

Sanitary Engineer Licensure Exam
  • 1st Place - Timothy G. Nasdoman
  • 1st Place - Glenda R. Cabauatan
  • 2nd Place - Rufino P. Laguna Jr.
  • 2nd Place - Rene B. Aliba
  • 3rd Place - Pedro E. Aquino Jr.
  • 3rd Place - Aldrien C. Dulay
  • 4th Place - Jacqueline B. Tudlong
  • 5th Place - Alfie Marie B. Bilgera
  • 5th Place - Mark Henri M. Mercado
  • 6th Place - Mark Anthony G Imper

VIEW COMPLETE LIST

Nursing

Nursing Licensure Exam
  • 5th Place - Vanessa Joy Palacio Gasat

VIEW COMPLETE LIST

Teacher Education

Licensure Exam for Teachers - Elementary
  • 3rd Place - Maria Carmela Francisco Diaz
  • 9th Place - Erika Jane Cortes Pagado
  • 10th Place - Nonette Beluken Alsino

VIEW COMPLETE LIST

Licensure Exam for Teachers - Secondary
  • 8th Place - Elexor T. Damasco

VIEW COMPLETE LIST